Trade direct. No unverified hands in between.

Corridor One X connects verified producers, exporters, and importers directly. AI matching, autonomous settlement, and escrow-secured payment.

$0.0M

moved through escrow

0

deals settled end to end

0

verified traders

0

corridors live

Where You Sit

One deal. Three sides. The same protection on each.

Producers

You produced it. Sell it yourself.

  • Reach verified buyers with no trader in between.
  • You do not need to be an exporter to reach an export market.
  • Move ageing or low-volume stock before it loses value.

Exporters

Buyers whose money is already committed.

  • Every buyer verified before they reach you.
  • Escrow funded before you load.
  • A Trust Score that follows you into the next deal.

Importers

Stop wiring money into hope.

  • Suppliers with a settled track record, not a reference letter.
  • Documents and quality checked before release.
  • Funds move on delivery, not on promise.

The Intelligence Layer

The AI behind every match.

Ingest
Verify
Score
Screen
Price
Monitor
Learn

You decide the deal. The AI makes sure the right one reaches you.

The Status Quo

Multi-crore deals. Still closed on a phone call and blind trust.

You found the counterparty through someone who knows someone. You checked what you could check. Then you shipped, and waited to see whether the money arrived. That is how most cross-border commodity trade still works — and when it fails, there is no recourse. Only a loss you absorb.

01

No verified identity behind the name on the contract.

02

No recourse when the deal breaks mid-transaction.

03

No infrastructure built for cross-border SME commodity trade.

How It Works

Verified before contact. Autonomous through settlement.

Corridor One X does not digitise the old way of trading. Identity is cleared before a deal begins, terms are locked in a signed LOI, and payment sits in licensed escrow until delivery is confirmed.

01

Verify & Match

Nobody reaches you unverified. Identities clear KYC and KYB before a listing is visible, then the AI ranks counterparties on grade, volume, corridor and settled history.

02

Agree

Both sides negotiate through a masked relay and sign a digital LOI. Contract directly, or through Corridor One X as principal. Neither name is revealed yet.

03

Secure

The buyer funds escrow. Only then are identities exchanged. Samples route through us if you want to inspect first, so nothing is exposed before the money is committed.

04

Move & settle

Goods ship by sea, air or road — yours to arrange, or ours end to end with the seller still masked. Documents are verified at each milestone and escrow releases against them.

What the matching actually does

01

Weighs grade, volume, corridor, price band and settled history together — not keyword search.

02

Ranks by likelihood to close, using both parties' verified records.

03

Prices from live signals in closed trades, so negotiation starts from evidence rather than a guess.

Money

What it costs, and when you get paid.

Nothing until a deal closes.

No subscription. No listing fee. Nothing to search, nothing to negotiate. One fee, charged at settlement, on a deal that actually completed. If it does not close, you owe nothing.

Escrow is not a holding pen.

Funds release against milestones, not all at the end.

  • Verified loading

    30%2 business days
  • Shipping documents verified

    40%2 business days
  • Delivery confirmed

    Remainder3 business days

A dispute window sits before final release. Every movement is on an audit trail either side can pull.

Custody sits outside Corridor One X.

Funds sit in licensed, segregated escrow accounts held by a regulated escrow partner. They are never on Corridor One X's balance sheet. Full custody, partner and jurisdiction details are walked through on the demo call.

A single number every trader carries.

Zero to one thousand. Identity and KYC 30%, trade history 30%, on-time delivery 25%, dispute rate 15%. Built only from settled deals on the platform. It cannot be bought, and it does not reset.

Trust Score (0 to 1000)

1000

  • KYC and identity30%
  • Trade history30%
  • On-time delivery25%
  • Dispute rate15%

Every Way Goods Move

A deal is closed when the goods arrive. We track every route.

Commodities move by sea, air and road. Corridor One X tracks the shipment on whichever mode fits the cargo, the volume and the timeline — and holds escrow until delivery is confirmed.

Sea

Bulk, port to port.

Air

Time-sensitive cargo.

Road

Overland and last mile.

Global Corridors

New corridors open on verified trader demand.

Questions, Answered

The things every trader asks us first.

The infrastructure for certain trade.

Whether you move 50 tonnes or 5,000, you get the same verification, the same protection, and the same direct access to the market.

Twenty minutes. We walk one closed deal end to end, with the real numbers.